EntertainmentNews

Volta Media Excellence Awards 2021: Full of Nominees

Edy’s Promotion, organizers of the Volta Media Excellence Awards, has yesterday unveilled the full list of nominees for the second Edition of the prestigious award.

Volta Media Excellence Awards which seeks to acknowledge hardworking media personalities and industry players in the Volta Region of Ghana has released its list of nominations.

The Volta Media grants have seen 1 fruitful Edition and arrangements are in progress for the Second release.

The unveiling which happened on Saturday, 15th May on their official social media page has 27 Categories and 153 Nominees in total for this years edition.

Here is the full official list of nominees for the 2021 Volta Media Excellence Awards.

VMEA 2021 MOST DESERVING ARTIST OF THE YEAR.
Agbeshie
Xupa
Tokz
Kojo Teezy
Skery Zee
Iona
Latino
Lega
Fiamor

BLOG OF THE YEAR.
1: Dklassgh.net
2: Gradegh.com
3: Celebritieshitz.com
4: Ghanamusicweb.net
5: Konkonsagh.com
6: SeddykofiLive.net

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR.
7: D.Klass GH – Dklassgh.net
8: Skerylinks – Skerylinks.net
9: Grade GH – Gradegh.com
10: Sorkpor Joshua( Choda Rich) – Ghanamusicweb.net
11: Darlington Seddy Kofi Ahorney (De-hypegod) – SeddyKofilive.net

DISCOVERY BLOGGER OF THE YEAR.
15: Dompreh Joshua( De Humorous) – Celebritieshitz.com
16: Esther Xorlali Kugbey – Xorlali.com
17: Dzasu Blackgod(Mawunya) – Seddykofilive.net

PROMOTOR OF THE YEAR.
18: Darlington Seddy Kofi Ahorney ( De Hypegod) – SeddyKofilive.net
19: Dogbey Atsu Benard – Shody Entertainment Krew
20: Sorkpor Joshua (Choda Rich) – Ghanamusicweb.net
21: DJ Smooth – Nyatefe Radio
22:DJ Lyrix – Dzigbordi FM
23: Skery Links – Skerylinks.net
24: DJ Stephen(Adeleke) – Shine FM.
25: Moses Kudzro- Norsah( DJ Banzy) – Revival FM.
26: Grade GH – Gradegh.com

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR.
27: LOOK 98.5 FM
28: Nyatefe Radio 94.5MHz
29: Swiss 93.7FM
30: Revival 99.3FM
31: Shine 96.9FM.
32: Sela Radio 97.1MHz
33: Faafa 100.3 FM

DJ OF THE YEAR.

34: Viku Bright ( DJ Flavour) – Victory FM
35: DJ Stephen( Adeleke) – Shine FM
36: DJ Passion – Swiss FM
37: DJ Smooth – Nyatefe Radio
38: DJ Lyrix – Dzigbordi FM
39: DJ Whiz- Kingdom FM – Ho
40: DJ Achato – Heritage FM
41: DJ A1 – Revival FM
42: DJ Obey – Dzigbordi FM
43: DJ Destiny – Heritage FM.

RADIO MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.
44: Chief Justice – Buem FM
45: Bubune Bernice – Denyigba Radio
46: Edwina Satey – Agboo FM
47: Atisu Julius – Amenuveve Radio
48: Israel Abotsivia – Swiss FM
49: Kodu Isaac – Oti Radio
50: Osmanu Eliasu( Advisor) Look FM
51: Latif Odiasempa – Krachi FM
52: Kueku Mensah Akrobeto(KMA) Ke FM.

RADIO SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR.
53: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
54: Dennis Eli Junior – Sand City Radio
55: Gbordzor Promise – Agboo FM
56: Jeremy Anderson Dordzro ( Van Tito) – Revival FM
57: Wisdom Dorvlo – Faafa FM
58: Osei Kofi Michael( Governor) – Look FM
59: Benjiro – Shine FM
60: Kenneth Asante – Heritage FM
61: Samuel Sammy Sam – Ke FM.

MID – MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.
62: Obaapa Agyeiwaa – Buem FM
63: Viku Bright (DJ Flavour) – Victory FM
64: Paul Anku – Global FM
65: Gbordzor Promise – Agboo FM
66: Abigail Abotsi – Flow FM
67: DJ Smooth Nyatefe Radio
68: Enyonam Nkrow – Tosh FM
69: Papa J – Sela Radio
70: Hayford Dwamena – Shine FM.

DRIVE TIME HOST OF THE YEAR..
71: DJ Kross – Sela Radio
72: Ati Eric – Heritage FM
73: Mike Pepsin Avorgah -Jubile Radio
74: DJ Stephen(Adeleke) – Shine FM
75: Issac Kwaku Ahialey( Joe Paddy)- Denyigba Radio
76: Discmaster BONE – West FM
77: Polymath Agbanyo – Ho FM.
78: Prince Osei Okyere (Odeefour) – Buem FM

RADIO ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.
79: Abornzy Love Equalizer – Revival FM
80: DJ Lyrix – Dzigbordi FM
81: Kenneth Asante – Heritage FM
82: DJ Whiz – Kingdom FM – Ho
83: Remember Agede( DJ Neymar) – Agboo FM.
84: DJ Kross – Sela Radio

RADIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR.

85: Seth Koffie Abotsivia – Revival FM
86:Evans Attah Akangla – Swiss FM
87: Meworlase Bless – Buem FM
88: Narteh Agbeyome Peter – Sela Radio

MALE RADIO NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR.

89: Emmanuel Gameli Dovia – Jubilee Radio
99: Kodua Isaac – Oti Radio
91: Kekeli Blamey – Sand City Radio
92: Evans Manasseh – Safari Radio.
93: Bernard Dzidotor Adegah – Tosh FM

FEMALE RADIO NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR..
94: Bubune Bernice Mizpah – Denyigba Radio
95: Happy Esinu Agbobli – Shine FM
96: Gloria Mamusi Akorli. – Tosh FM
97: Elorm Atuu – Agboo FM – Amenuveve Radio
98: Christian Ativi – Kano FM

REGGAE SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR:
99: Mac Wonder – Denyigba Radio
100: Blakk Senses – Swiss FM.

RELIGIOUS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR.
101: Islamic Hour – Look FM = Razak Abdul
102: My Worship My Sacrifice- Revival FM Lydia Azorlibu(Lydia Selasi).
103: Revival Hour – Sela Radio
104: Revival All- Night – Revival FM = Jeremy Anderson Dordzro

RADIO TALK SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR.

105: Eyram Kingsley Ameshi – Revival FM
106: Joseph Jones Kwasi Boakye Nomocle ( Paa One) Tosh – Lukusi Radio.
107: Wisdom Simon Afriyie – Revival FM.

RADIO PROGRAM OF THE YEAR.

108: Children’s Conner – Look FM
109: Let’s Talk Health – Lukusi Radio
110: Tataminafotata – Sela Radio
111: Shine FM Rap Battle – Shine FM
112: Volta Trends – Revival FM..

RADIO MALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR.
113: Smooth King George( Smooth King) – Shine FM
114: Blakk Senses – Swiss FM
115: DJ Stephen( Adeleke) – Shine FM.
116: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
117: Kenneth Asante – Heritage FM
118: Osmanu Eliasu ( Advisor) – Look FM
119: Wisdom Simon Afriyie – Revival FM…
120: Prince Osei Okyere (Odeefour) – Buem FM

RADIO FEMALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR.

121: Obaapa Agyeiwaa, – Buem FM
122: Queen Dzifa Kwawu – Revival FM
123: Patience Agbedanu – Denyigba Radio
124: Abigail Abotsi – Flow FM
125: Bubune Bernice – Denyigba Radio
126: Edwina Satey – Agboo FM.
127: Hlovor Delight

RADIO SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR.
128: Jeremy Anderson Dordzro (Van Tito) – Revival FM
129: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio.
130: Osei Kofi Michael( Governor) – Look FM.

SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR.
131: Darling Seddy Kofi Ahorney
132: Kwame Taste
133: Efo Kofi Mawufemor
134: Gbedemah Godsways( Format)

CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
135: Courage Ewoenam Hinidzah(Kingskid) – Kingskid Studio
136: Mamavi Jerrymotive – Jerrymotive Media Plus
137: Felix Dzebu – Felix B Studio.
138: Ocean Graphix

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
139: Cephas Burniton – Cephas B Artworks
140: Steven Brown – Shugga Graphix
141: Alorbu Winfred Xorvey – Revival FM.

2021 VMEA ULTIMATE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR…….
142: Viku Bright ( DJ Flavour) – Victory FM
143: DJ Kross – Sela Radio
144: Jemima Dzifa Agbodza – Swiss FM
145: Raymond Canldron – Sela Radio
146: Polymath Agbanyo – Ho FM
147: Obaapa Agyeiwaa – Buem FM
148: Joseph Jones Kwasi Boakye Nomocle(Paa One) – Tosh FM – Lukusi Radio.
149: Queen Dzifa Kwawu – Revival FM
150: Chief Justice – Buem FM

Note: Some Nominees were late in submitting their pictures for the process, that’s why they were not included in the first flyers but will be included in the individual flyer with code for voting. Thank You.

Source; Dklassgh.Com

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close