News

District Level Election: 83 persons file to contest in Keta

About Eighty-Three (83) persons have filed to contest in the Twenty-Two (22) Electoral Areas for upcoming District Level election in the Keta Municipality slated for December 19, 2023.

The Electoral Commission in a statement a few weeks ago opened nominations for the District Level Elections and set 19th December, 2023 for the election.

This follows the expiration of the term of the Assembly and Unit Committee Members on the 17th December, 2023.

Below are updated full list of Aspirants in the Keta Municipal Assembly.

 HATORGODO

1. Noah Yao Agbemazi

2. Remember Kodzo Dzotepe

 LAWOSHIME

1. ISRAEL MENSAH

READ  Kwaku Asiamah clarifies issues surrounding contract for COVID-19 testing at KIA

2. FESTUS TSATSU KEKU

3. PROSPER FIAMORDZI

4. ALEX EHIA

 ATIAVI – AGBLEGO

1. Billy Mathew Jomo

2. Benedict Kwame seSedor3. Johnson Kwablatsey Amli Cramp

4. Cephas Comlan Amedorme

 GLIME

1. Forgive Kwadamah

2. Eklu Samuel Adonu

 ASADAME

1. Jubilee Julius Nyagormey

 TSTIME

1. Gabriel Klu Gbafah

2. David Kwame kpkata3. Bernard Sukah

 ANAYAKO

1. WiWisdom. Seade

2. Vincent Kwami Dzikunu

 DZIEHE/ABLAME

1. Gilbert Korbla Keklie

2. Gabriel Kwabla Kuatsikor

 HORVI/HAVEDZI

1. Raphael Kwame Normegbor

2. James Alorbuia

 VUI

1. Wonder Setsoafia Deynu

2. Klu Wisdom Agbeko

3. Benjamin Dzordzorme

4. Richard Sokpoli

5. Dogbeda Emmanuel Mensah

AGBONUGA/AFIADENYIGBAGA

1 Thywill Denoo

2 Amos Ametsimey

NRAVASE/TENGEKOPE

1. Samuel Kwadzo Bedzra

READ  Alavanyo: Man shoots himself dead after failed attempt to kill ‘cheating’ girlfriend

2. Kposey Fefeh

3. Raphael Seth Borkloe

 WEME (WASH)

1. Nicholas Kovor

2. Dogba Azasu

3. Lawrence Akakpo

4. Reuben Fiave

5. Ma rain Roger Fiakpornu

6. Seth K. Adanu

 ABUTIAKOPE

1. Amegah Felix

2. Agbetsivi Godwin Kofi

3. Apedomezi Precious Ledzi

4. Baccah Promise Kofi

5. Wotordzor Godson

DZELUKOPE AMUGO

1. Seth Kwashie Azaglo-Tay

2. Nutifafa Robertson Kuagbedzi

3. Humphrey Adehoke

4. Christine Seyram Tsikplornu

5. Desmond Dela Attitsogbui

DZELUKOPE AFUGO

1. Godwin Kofi Afetormashie

2. Rubby Adukpoh

3. Edwina Ami Matsakawo

 KETA CENTRAL

1. Gabriel Dzikunu

2. Gameli  Godfred Setor

 VODZA-ADZIDO

READ  Schools will remain safe after reopening – GES

1. Christopher Mensah

2. Kofi Felix Apedo

3. Emmanuel Torkutsa

4. Bright Adikah

 KEKEDZIE

1. Augustus Sesenu

2. Gershon Wemegah

 ABORLOVE/ NONOPE1. Amegah Simon Yaw Awadzi

2. Azasu Eric Godson

3. Kwawu Nuseli Kwaku

 ABOR

1. Emmanuel Kofi Tsifoanya

2. Richard Kafui Agbenyega

3. Wilson Kwasikuma

4. Louis Fugar

5. Afenuvor Raphael D.K. Hustler

6. Andrews Kwaku Delali Sogloh

7. Francis Yao Awagah

 KEDZIKOPE

1. Pomary Vincent Yao

2. Edzia Wisdom Sadick

3. Deku Doku Adzo

4. Negbedzi Michael Y

5. Gidiglo Godwin

6. Adjorlolo P. Shelter

7. Tagbor George S.K.

8. Nyonator Prince

Credit to GBC

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close